Kategorie: Profi- / Musiker-Equipment


Ausstattungsliste: Kramer 692


Ausstattung & technische Daten
SPECIFICATION
TYP 4K60 4:2:0 HDMI MM/SM Fiber Optic Receiver with USB, Ethernet, RS–232, IR & Stereo Audio Extraction over Ultra–Reach HDBaseT 2.0
INPUT 1 fiber optic on a 10Gbps SFP+ LC connector complying with IEEE 802.3ae
OUTPUT 1 HDMI on HDMI connector, 1 stereo analog unbalanced audio on a 3.5mm mini jack
PORTS 1 IR on a 3.5mm mini jack for IR link extension, 4 USB on female USB–A connectors for USB link extension, 1 RS–232 on a 3–pin terminal block for serial link extension,
1 RS–232 on a 3–pin terminal block for transmitter control, 1 100BaseT Ethernet on an RJ–45 female connector for transmitter control and LAN extension
EXTENSION LINE HDBaseT 2.0 compliant Up to 33km (20.5mile) over single–mode (SM) optical fiber, Up to 3km (1.8mile) over Multi–mode (MM) optical fiber, 2 simplex fiber strands
MULTIMODE LINE G.651.1 compliant OFNR fiber, 850 nm nominal peak wavelength, 10.2Gbps max data rate,
–2.5dBm typical optical transmission power, 8.6dB typical optical maximum loss budget, Up to 3km (1.8 miles) reach over OM3 MM fiber
SINGLEMODE LINE G.652D compliant OFNR fiber, 1310 nm nominal peak wavelength, 10.2Gbps max data rate,
–2.5dBm typical optical transmission power, 11.9dB typical optical maximum loss budget, Up to 33Km (20.5 miles) reach over OS1 SM fiber
VIDEO Up to 10.2Gbps bandwidth (3.4Gbps per graphic channel), Up to 4K UHD @60Hz (4:2:0) 24bpp resolution, HDMI 2.0 and HDCP 1.4 signal compliance
AUDIO Up to 1 Vrms level, 0.03% THD + noise @1kHz at nominal level
USB EXTENSION 1.1 and 2.0 host compliance, Up to 127Mbps (out of max 480 USB) extended line rate bandwidth, Up to 7 devices, Up to 2 hubs, Up to 8 ports per hub
ETHERNET EXTENSION Up to 100Mbps Ethernet transmission bandwidth
RS-232 EXTENSION 300 to 115200 baud rate
CONTROL RS-232 115200 baud rate
SUPPORTED PC WEB BROWSERS Windows 7 and higher: Internet Explorer (32/64 bit) version 10, Firefox version 30, Chrome version 35
MAC:Chrome version 35, Firefox version 30, Safari version 7, Note: Minimum browser window size 1024 x 768
POWER SOURCE 12V DC, 5A
POWER CONSUMPTION 12V DC, 2.8mA
ENCLOSURE Half 19”, 1U rack unit size, aluminium type
COOLING Convection ventilation
OPERATING TEMPERATURE 0° to +40°C (32° to 104°F)
STORAGE TEMPERATURE –40° to +70°C (–40° to 158°F)
HUMIDITY 10% to 90%, RHL non–condensing
VIBRATION ISTA 1A in carton (International Safe Transit Association)
INCLUDED ACCESSORIES Power supply (12V, 5A)
PRODUCT DIMENSION 1.33cm x 5.70cm x 0.85cm (0.52" x 2.24" x 0.33" ) W, D, H
Neu im Shop

ePaper Jahres-Archive, z.B. Hifi Test

ePaper Jahres-Archive, z.B. Hifi Test
>> mehr erfahren
462_22882_2
Topthema: Feurig
Feurig_1706536121.jpg
High-End-Standbox mit ESS AMT

Mit diesen Chassis wollte ich schon immer mal etwas bauen. Dass ich sie allerdings jemals zusammen in einer Box haben würde, hätte ich dann doch wieder nicht erwartet – dass das Ganze so gut werden würde, dann schon eher.

>> Mehr erfahren
kostenloses Probeexemplar Cover Probeexemplar
Jetzt laden (deutsch, PDF, 1.41 MB)
kostenloses Probeexemplar Cover Probeexemplar
Jetzt laden (, PDF, 14.78 MB)
kostenloses Probeexemplar Cover Probeexemplar
Jetzt laden (englisch, PDF, 13.99 MB)
kostenloses Probeexemplar Cover Probeexemplar
Jetzt laden (, PDF, 7.2 MB)
kostenloses Probeexemplar Cover Probeexemplar
Jetzt laden (deutsch, PDF, 7 MB)
Interessante Links:
  • www.hausgeraete-test.de
  • www.heimwerker-test.de
  • hifitest.de/shop/
Allgemeine Händlersuche
Landkarte PLZ0 PLZ1 PLZ2 PLZ3 PLZ4 PLZ5 PLZ6 PLZ7 PLZ8 PLZ9

Klicken Sie auf Ihre PLZ oder wählen Sie ein Land

Händler des Tages

Musik&Akustik