Kategorie: Profi- / Musiker-Equipment


Ausstattungsliste: AMX DXF-RX-MMS


Ausstattung & technische Daten
Specification
Type DXLink™ HDMI Multimode Fiber Receiver, Simplex
Dimensions (HWD) 1" x 8 3/4" x 5 1/5" (2.54 x 22.12 cm x 13.08 cm)
DxLink Fiber Fiber Connector: LC Duplex conforming to ANSI TIA/EAI 604-10 (FOCIS 10A); Fiber Cable Length: 300m (984 ft)
USB (HID) (1) USB Mini A/B Connector ("DEVICE")
Front Connectors Advanced Configuration Interface: (1) USB Mini-B Connector ("PROGRAM")
Back Connectors Local Power: 2.1 mm DC Power Jack; DXLink Fiber Input: LC Duplex conforming to ANSI TIA/EAI 604-10 (FOCIS 10A); ICS LAN/Ethernet Port: (1) RJ-45 Connector
HDMI Compatible Formats: HDMI, HDCP, DVI
HDMI Resolution Support Progressive Resolution Support: All progressive resolutions between 480p and 1920 x 1200 @ 60 Hz via automatic SmartScale query of the display
HDMI Audio Support Audio Format Support: Dolby TrueHD, Dolby Digital, DTS-HD Master Audio, DTS, 2 CH through 8 CH L-PCM, Dolby Digital and DTS support up to 48kHz, 5.1 channels; Audio Resolution: 16 bit to 24 bit
HDCP HDCP Support: Yes
Stereo Audio Output Connections: 3.5mm Mini-Stereo Jack; Output Signal Types: Stereo Analog
Power Supply External, Included: Each HDMI RX ships with a desktop power supply with power cord, 2.5 A @ 12 V, Max 13.5 V
Compatible AMX Products Enova DGX 800/1600/3200/6400 Digital Media Switchers with Multimode Fiber Output Board installed including DGX-O-DXF-MMS or DGX-O-DXF-MMD; Direct point-to-point connection with a Multimode Fiber Transmitter including DXF-TX-MMS or DXF-TX-MMD
Neu im Shop

ePaper Jahres-Archive, z.B. Klang & Ton

ePaper Jahres-Archive, z.B. Klang & Ton
>> mehr erfahren
390_22002_2
Topthema: Sound im Audi
Sound_im_Audi_1675169789.jpg
Audio System RFIT Audi A6 C8 Evo2 – 20er System für Audi A6

Von Audio System gibt es eine Vielzahl an Nachrüstlautsprechern für Audi. Wir schaffen den Überblick und testen das RFIT Set für den A6 C8.

>> Mehr erfahren
kostenloses Probeexemplar Cover Probeexemplar
Jetzt laden (, PDF, 14.78 MB)
kostenloses Probeexemplar Cover Probeexemplar
Jetzt laden (, PDF, 7.2 MB)
kostenloses Probeexemplar Cover Probeexemplar
Jetzt laden (englisch, PDF, 14.32 MB)
kostenloses Probeexemplar Cover Probeexemplar
Jetzt laden (deutsch, PDF, 7 MB)
Interessante Links:
  • www.hausgeraete-test.de
  • www.heimwerker-test.de
  • hifitest.de/shop/
Allgemeine Händlersuche
Landkarte PLZ0 PLZ1 PLZ2 PLZ3 PLZ4 PLZ5 PLZ6 PLZ7 PLZ8 PLZ9

Klicken Sie auf Ihre PLZ oder wählen Sie ein Land

Händler des Tages

Musik&Akustik